Race Results

Saturday 24 March 2018

Race 1 :: ULTRA SENSE HEAT 1 Sprint Event Series H

Grade:  4/5   520 metres
Prize Money: $8160   $5300 - $1640 - $1220

Race Time:(5.45)(18.02)(30.13)
Sectional Time:5.4518.0212.11
1st Section Pos:5 2 1 6 4 9 8 7               
2nd Section Pos:5 2 6 1 9 7 4 8               
3rd Section Pos:5 2 1 9 6 8 4 7               
4th Section Pos:5 2 1 9 6 8 4 7               
5th Section Pos:5 2 1 6 8 4 7                 


PLACING NUMBER GREYHOUND WEIGHT 1ST SEC TIME FIN. TIME MARGINS SP
1 Real Simple  31.1 5.45 30.13 - $3.80
2 Rostered On  32.5 5.59 30.20 1.00 $7.00
3 Black Hole Sun  31.7 5.53 30.22 1.25 $4.00
4 Corrupt Millions  31.4 5.55 30.24 1.50 $4.40
5 Mount Oxley  30.4 5.65 30.43 4.25 $81.00
6 My Mate Lenny  31.4 5.62 30.51 5.25 $5.50
7 Ferrari Key  31.2 5.60 30.84 10.00 $26.00
8 Myrniong Blaster  33.4 5.74 30.94 11.50 $41.00
SCR Kihael Road 
SCR Spring Solomon 
Race 2 :: ULTRA SENSE HEAT 2 Sprint Event Series H

Grade:  4/5   520 metres
Prize Money: $8160   $5300 - $1640 - $1220

Race Time:(5.55)(18.19)(30.00)
Sectional Time:5.5518.1911.81
1st Section Pos:6 5 2 1 7 8 4 3               
2nd Section Pos:6 2 1 5 7 4 3 8               
3rd Section Pos:6 5 7 3 4 1 8 2               
4th Section Pos:6 5 7 3 4 1 8 2               
5th Section Pos:6 5 7 3 4 1 8 2               


PLACING NUMBER GREYHOUND WEIGHT 1ST SEC TIME FIN. TIME MARGINS SP
1 Rita's Boy  30.1 5.55 30.00 - $5.00
2 Bogan Doonie  28.0 5.59 30.12 1.75 $5.50
3 Big Bender  28.1 5.64 30.39 5.50 $16.00
4 Goodwin Terry  28.6 5.83 30.61 8.75 $41.00
5 Nations  33.5 5.75 30.61 8.75 $9.00
6 Fast Car Driving  29.6 5.66 30.62 8.75 $2.80
7 Wild Walter  30.5 5.65 30.89 12.75 $4.60
8 Miss Ledekey  24.8 5.57 30.99 14.00 $17.00
SCR Chase The Cash 
SCR Hansome Junior 
Race 3 :: ASSOCIATION CUP HEAT 1 Association Cup (G1) H

Grade:  NG   720 metres
Prize Money: $9530   $6200 - $1900 - $1430

Race Time:(16.45)(29.98)(42.23)
Sectional Time:16.4529.9812.25
1st Section Pos:6 7 1 2 8 3 4 5               
2nd Section Pos:7 6 8 2 1 4 3 5               
3rd Section Pos:8 1 3 2 5 4 6 7               
4th Section Pos:8 1 3 5 4 2 6 7               
5th Section Pos:1 8 3 5 4 2 6 7               


PLACING NUMBER GREYHOUND WEIGHT 1ST SEC TIME FIN. TIME MARGINS SP
1 Ebby Ripper  26.6 16.63 42.23 - $7.50
2 Billy's Bake  35.3 16.45 42.58 5.00 $9.00
3 Simon Keeping  33.2 16.91 42.68 6.25 $10.00
4 Zipping Katelyn  28.6 17.15 42.98 10.50 $17.00
5 Tahiti Pearl  30.8 16.75 43.03 11.50 $51.00
6 Bella Shima  31.4 16.86 43.38 16.25 $15.00
7 Fanta Bale  28.6 17.31 43.58 19.25 $1.75
8 Starzsa Light  27.4 17.75 44.38 30.50 $12.00
SCR Zipping Angus 
SCR Azkaban 
Race 4 :: ASSOCIATION CUP HEAT 2 Association Cup (G1) H

Grade:  NG   720 metres
Prize Money: $9530   $6200 - $1900 - $1430

Race Time:(16.11)(29.73)(42.25)
Sectional Time:16.1129.7312.52
1st Section Pos:5 4 6 9 2 1 7 8               
2nd Section Pos:5 4 2 6 9 1 8 7               
3rd Section Pos:5 2 8 9 1 6 4 7               
4th Section Pos:2 5 8 9 1 4 6 7               
5th Section Pos:2 5 1 8 9 4 6 7               


PLACING NUMBER GREYHOUND WEIGHT 1ST SEC TIME FIN. TIME MARGINS SP
1 Rippin' Sam  33.9 16.89 42.25 - $2.10
2 Tritt Tritt  33.4 16.27 42.53 4.00 $4.60
3 Techno  30.7 16.11 42.67 6.00 $41.00
4 Big Daddy Bee  31.2 16.55 43.02 11.00 $13.00
5 Sharp Diamond  31.2 16.70 43.05 11.50 $13.00
6 Blazin' Savannah  29.2 17.04 43.33 15.50 $31.00
7 Bonnie Beauty  26.9 17.02 43.55 18.50 $3.50
FELL Odnoc To Wingala 
SCR Gunnadoo Cove 
SCR Eurogun 
Race 5 :: LADBROKES GOLDEN EASTER EGG SEMI 1 Golden Easter E

Grade:  NG   520 metres
Prize Money: $14300   $10000 - $2500 - $1800

Race Time:(5.50)(18.07)(30.11)
Sectional Time:5.5018.0712.04
1st Section Pos:4 2 1 6 5 8 7 3               
2nd Section Pos:2 8 1 4 6 3 5 7               
3rd Section Pos:2 8 1 4 6 7 3 5               
4th Section Pos:2 8 1 4 6 7 3 5               
5th Section Pos:8 2 1 4 6 7 3 5               


PLACING NUMBER GREYHOUND WEIGHT 1ST SEC TIME FIN. TIME MARGINS SP
1 Bombshell Bandit  25.3 5.51 30.11 - $5.00
2 Crash Bandicoot  32.6 5.57 30.17 0.75 $2.20
3 Tilikum  33.1 5.55 30.24 1.75 $26.00
4 Big Black  37.2 5.61 30.25 2.00 $41.00
5 Royal Turbo  31.5 5.50 30.26 2.00 $6.00
6 Umatilla  34.1 5.63 30.28 2.25 $26.00
7 Surfing Dyno  32.9 5.66 30.36 3.50 $18.00
8 Falcon's Fury  33.3 5.63 30.48 5.25 $5.00
SCR Flyrite 
SCR Envy Heist 
Race 6 :: LADBROKES GOLDEN EASTER EGG SEMI 2 Golden Easter E

Grade:  NG   520 metres
Prize Money: $14300   $10000 - $2500 - $1800

Race Time:(5.46)(17.86)(29.65)
Sectional Time:5.4617.8611.79
1st Section Pos:4 1 2 6 3 8 7 5               
2nd Section Pos:2 1 7 4 8 3 6 5               
3rd Section Pos:2 7 1 4 8 6 3 5               
4th Section Pos:2 7 8 6 3 4 5 1               
5th Section Pos:2 7 8 3 6 5 4 1               


PLACING NUMBER GREYHOUND WEIGHT 1ST SEC TIME FIN. TIME MARGINS SP
1 Dual Keroma  31.7 5.46 29.65 - $6.00
2 Two Times Twice  30.8 5.54 30.03 5.25 $9.50
3 Little Digger  30.0 5.62 30.14 7.00 $8.50
4 Aston Duke  32.8 5.48 30.16 7.25 $3.30
5 Ritza Lenny  35.5 5.54 30.19 7.75 $3.80
6 My Country  29.3 5.61 30.31 9.25 $41.00
7 Mount Brown  30.6 5.50 30.43 11.00 $61.00
8 Champion Model  27.5 5.46 30.88 17.50 $5.50
SCR Zipping Clive 
SCR Aqua Cheetah 
Race 7 :: LADBROKES GOLDEN EASTER EGG SEMI 3 Golden Easter E

Grade:  NG   520 metres
Prize Money: $14300   $10000 - $2500 - $1800

Race Time:(5.43)(17.97)(29.68)
Sectional Time:5.4317.9711.71
1st Section Pos:7 5 2 4 1 8 6 3               
2nd Section Pos:7 4 6 3 2 5 8 1               
3rd Section Pos:7 4 6 3 2 5 1 8               
4th Section Pos:7 4 6 3 2 5 1 8               
5th Section Pos:4 7 6 3 2 5 1 8               


PLACING NUMBER GREYHOUND WEIGHT 1ST SEC TIME FIN. TIME MARGINS SP
1 Miss Splendamiro  26.7 5.58 29.68 - $3.20
2 Fernando Express  31.7 5.68 29.92 3.50 $7.50
3 Two Jay  26.4 5.43 30.01 4.75 $4.60
4 Sound Advice  34.0 5.58 30.02 4.75 $31.00
5 Slick  33.4 5.48 30.04 5.25 $4.00
6 Poco Dorado  24.5 5.69 30.17 7.00 $12.00
7 Alpha Georgiou  31.0 5.51 30.40 10.25 $7.00
8 Dreaming Time  26.8 5.54 30.55 12.25 $21.00
SCR Midnight Treat 
SCR Aston Dinnigan 
Race 8 :: LADBROKES GOLDEN EASTER EGG SEMI 4 Golden Easter E

Grade:  NG   520 metres
Prize Money: $14300   $10000 - $2500 - $1800

Race Time:(5.37)(17.84)(29.88)
Sectional Time:5.3717.8412.04
1st Section Pos:3 5 8 6 7 1 2 4               
2nd Section Pos:3 8 7 1 5 4 2 6               
3rd Section Pos:3 8 7 1 4 5 2 6               
4th Section Pos:3 8 1 7 4 5 6 2               
5th Section Pos:8 3 1 7 4 5 6 2               


PLACING NUMBER GREYHOUND WEIGHT 1ST SEC TIME FIN. TIME MARGINS SP
1 Up Hill Jill  29.9 5.37 29.88 - $3.00
2 Striker Light  29.0 5.47 30.02 2.00 $2.80
3 Pants On Fire  29.2 5.60 30.21 4.75 $11.00
4 Out Of Range  33.1 5.57 30.31 6.00 $12.00
5 Aston Frankel  32.0 5.68 30.48 8.50 $20.00
6 Cosmic Bonus  29.6 5.57 30.65 11.00 $8.00
7 Rohan Hill  27.7 5.59 30.73 12.25 $8.00
8 Ritza Rossi  34.6 5.67 30.82 13.25 $26.00
SCR Snug 
SCR Watch The Wasp 
Race 9 :: ULTRA SENSE HEAT 3 Sprint Event Series H

Grade:  4/5   520 metres
Prize Money: $8160   $5300 - $1640 - $1220

Race Time:(5.47)(17.96)(29.85)
Sectional Time:5.4717.9611.89
1st Section Pos:2 6 8 3 1 4 9 7               
2nd Section Pos:6 2 3 1 4 7 9 8               
3rd Section Pos:2 6 3 1 4 7 9 8               
4th Section Pos:2 6 3 4 1 7 9 8               
5th Section Pos:2 3 6 4 1 7 8 9               


PLACING NUMBER GREYHOUND WEIGHT 1ST SEC TIME FIN. TIME MARGINS SP
1 Zipping Beau  33.4 5.51 29.85 - $5.00
2 Lagoon Rhett  33.2 5.65 29.87 Neck $7.00
3 Bulkender  37.9 5.54 29.90 0.75 $4.60
4 Aston Dinnigan  29.7 5.47 30.17 4.50 $3.30
5 Flyrite  27.4 5.76 30.43 8.25 $7.50
6 Midnight Treat  26.6 5.67 30.52 9.50 $15.00
7 Dinky Di Ethics  27.0 5.63 30.54 9.75 $31.00
8 Audi Key  29.7 5.67 30.60 10.50 $9.00
SCR Huxley 
SCR Julia Gulia 
Race 10 :: ULTRA SENSE HEAT 4 Sprint Event Series H

Grade:  4/5   520 metres
Prize Money: $8160   $5300 - $1640 - $1220

Race Time:(5.42)(17.84)(29.87)
Sectional Time:5.4217.8412.03
1st Section Pos:6 8 1 7 4 2 5 3               
2nd Section Pos:6 1 8 4 5 2 3                 
3rd Section Pos:6 1 8 4 5 2 3                 
4th Section Pos:6 1 8 5 4 2 3                 
5th Section Pos:6 8 5 1 2 4 3                 


PLACING NUMBER GREYHOUND WEIGHT 1ST SEC TIME FIN. TIME MARGINS SP
1 Lagoon Pirate  32.6 5.42 29.87 - $8.00
2 Deejay Frankie  30.2 5.57 30.09 3.00 $41.00
3 Hasten Slowly  31.4 5.68 30.14 3.75 $3.10
4 Red Four  34.3 5.60 30.37 7.00 $8.50
5 Allonsy Grace  28.3 5.50 30.39 7.50 $7.00
6 Tristan Cannon  32.0 5.72 30.45 8.25 $3.10
7 Dynamic Mae  28.3 5.79 30.75 12.50 $21.00
FELL Infrared Ethics 
SCR Brietta 
SCR Take A Seat 

Please note: Margins for NSW results are expressed cumulatively from the winner in lengths, effective July 1, 2013