Racing Form

Ladbrokes.com.au

Saturday 21 April 2018

Race 1 - CLIPSAL SCHNEIDER STAKES 7:28 PM
5 520 Metres $4800-1480-1100
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
7578 JIGGER Mathew Wotton 30.45
2642 MELLCAT MISS John Mellon NBT
7232 ABUNDANT ASSETS Glen Mckinley 30.40
4423 DROPPING JAM Graeme Hughes 30.81
2112 SEB ZARR MOONIE William Dance 29.92
5848 ALF'S CHASER Harry Sarkis 30.90
7437 SCHNAPSKEY Lindsay Davis 30.40
Race 2 - ELECTRA CABLES STAKES 7:48 PM
5 520 Metres $4800-1480-1100
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
2443 BIDDYKEN HAICH Andrew Drapiewski 30.57
8666 DOWNWORLDER Mathew Wotton 30.96
4281 HIT RECORD Patricia Chaker 29.92
5253 MELLENIA JO JO Allan Stewart 30.55
6434 SISTER KNOWS Mischelle Edmunds 30.42
6668 USCHI Harry Sarkis 30.40
181X CATCH THE LOVE Barry Riccio 30.08
Race 3 - EVOLT & ATOM LIGHTING STAKES 8:08 PM
5 520 Metres $4800-1480-1100
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
4124 ELLA ENCHANTED Darren Sultana 29.48
2122 ZOMBIE Allan Manwaring 30.36
4771 MY LAST SHOUT Harry Sarkis 30.29
4476 SPY SECRETS Garry Edwards 30.32
8274 ROCKSTAR ELIZA Mathew Wotton 30.64
5427 PURE PROJECT Rodney Metselaar 29.96
4635 FLEW BYE YOU Emanuel Borg 30.16
Race 4 - LEGRAND AUSTRALIA STAKES 8:27 PM
5 520 Metres $4800-1480-1100
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
6475 PAWFESSIONAL Andrew Rowe 30.30
8245 DESPICABLE MICK Sarah Easey 30.65
768X FREKEY Kelvin Lean 30.47
1747 RITZY CHICKI Christine Proctor 30.04
5683 OREN ISHII Barry Gibbons 30.50
8766 IT'S MY SECRET Brian Tame 30.37
8145 BLAZIN' AUDREY Jeffrey Eaton 30.06
Race 5 - GO ELECTRICAL STAKES 8:50 PM
5 520 Metres $4800-1480-1100
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
2888 ALLONSY GRACE John James 29.97
4454 DEEJAY FRANKIE Lindsay Davis 30.09
8735 GLENGARRIE BOY Mark Gatt 30.02
7233 BELLA CAN DO Mary Spiteri 29.99
1541 VELOCE NERO John Finn 29.87
2663 ELZY LAY Judith Fisher 30.09
2437 SLAMMING THUNDER Clifford Bell 29.68
7467 LONG SPRING NECK Harry Sarkis 29.94
Race 6 - HAVIT LIGHTING STAKES 9:12 PM
4 520 Metres $5300-1640-1220
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
2131 DRINK SCHOONERS Michelle Sultana 29.82
4311 BLAZIN' CARTER Carole Eaton 29.90
3338 ANCIENT SECRET Paul Bigeni 29.83
3238 LOGAN CITY Peter Evans 30.84
1761 KINGSBRAE CHEEKO Mark Gatt 29.64
X848 AUDI KEY Kelvin Lean 29.68
4833 FERRARI KEY Kelvin Lean 30.13
3213 LAGOON RHETT Sharron Webster 29.87
Race 7 - MATELEC AUSTRALIA STAKES 9:35 PM
5 520 Metres $4800-1480-1100
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
6557 HEZA GANGSTA Kevin Keys 30.01
2571 RHYTHM SECTION Jody Gordon 29.99
3511 POCO DORADO John Finn 29.68
6656 WIGHTON Shane Pulbrook 30.24
6588 STENCH OF POWER Robert Arnold 30.11
3224 BLINKEN GONE Ruth King 30.12
1277 TURBO BOB Mischelle Edmunds 30.17
7686 SIMONE SHIMMERS Robert Arnold 30.40
Race 8 - OMNI LIGHTING STAKES 9:57 PM
FFA 520 Metres $5800-1785-1335
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
2347 BEKIN STREET Christine Proctor 29.98
1341 RITZA LENNY Mark Gatt 29.59
4886 ZINKEY Kelvin Lean 30.01
4533 GLENGARRIE MATE Michael Blissett 30.10
4585 BLAZIN' FLETCH Jeffrey Eaton 30.11
6232 UMATILLA Ronald Bell 29.87
2642 TELARAH FLASH Denis Hampson 30.17
1142 MISS SPLENDAMIRO Johannes Vanderburg 29.46
Race 9 - PRYSMIAN CABLES STAKES 10:20 PM
5 520 Metres $4800-1480-1100
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
7135 BELMONT BELLE Joseph Mcfadyen 30.02
6231 CAUSING HAVOC Michelle Sultana 30.92
1553 BRONELLY PEARL Alex Anderson 30.25
1182 NANA'S HABIT Frank Anderson 29.99
2141 MISS VEE Ronald Bell 29.97
7545 PADDY'S PEARL Jodie Lagogiane 29.96
2556 ALL ON AMY Joseph Sciberras 30.24
Race 10 - REPELEC AUSTRALIA STAKES 10:39 PM
5 520 Metres $4800-1480-1100
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
1443 MISS TWO UP Christine Proctor 30.30
4653 LAURIE'S STICKA Simon Ma 30.16
2628 MITHRIL MAGIC Kristofor Rees 30.39
1263 ELEANOR RASCAL Sydney Swain 30.24
8547 SET SQUARE Fred Xuereb 30.18
1483 OPULENCE Sharon Grey 30.40
5277 SKID OSCAR Carole Eaton 30.34