Racing Form

Ladbrokes.com.au

Saturday 8 December 2018

Race 1 - BRADSTREET BUILDING STAKES 7:25 PM
5 520 Metres $4800-1480-1100
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
5264 NAPPO QUOTED Christine Proctor 30.15
3568 KINGSBRAE CHEEKO Mark Gatt 29.64
3766 SOUND ADVICE Christine Proctor 29.91
3547 SUBWAY MISS Harry Sarkis 30.05
5233 DOUBLE STITCHED James Porter 30.08
6547 RITA'S BOY Mark Gatt 29.82
4136 SMOKING ROAD Mark Gatt 29.83
4715 ROCKSTAR ROMEO Mark Gatt 29.81
776X NIC'S KARMA Rita Nicolaou 30.05
7573 DANISIE Christine Proctor 30.18
Race 2 - BIG DOG GOTTA EAT STAKES 7:43 PM
4 520 Metres $5300-1640-1220
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
1354 DJAY HOLDEN Victor Sultana 29.92
1735 BOLD OPAL Beverley Sloan 30.06
6544 MEADOWLANDS Peter Rodgers 30.06
1211 TORNADO TIME Michelle Sultana 29.90
7312 BENKENNIE CHIC Peter Mantach 29.85
4775 DOUBLE WHAT George Borg 30.21
5414 FIERCE FRAN Michael Clayton 29.93
Race 3 - LADBROKES CHRISTMAS GIFT HEAT 1 … 8:08 PM
NG 520 Metres $5800-1785-1335
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
6264 GAGAN COLIN John Robinson 30.00
3476 DREAMING TIME Ronald Lambert 29.95
3652 NANGAR BLAZE Michael Hardman 29.85
X51X ZIPPING MITZY Jason Magri 29.52
7757 ADRIAN'S GOLD Rita Nicolaou 30.23
8647 BOOK OF LUCK Craig Sheridan 30.18
4274 ALL ON AMY Joseph Sciberras 30.05
7234 BOGAN DOONIE Neil Staines 29.44
5148 MOUNT OXLEY Charlie Micallef 30.27
776X NIC'S KARMA Rita Nicolaou 30.05
Race 4 - LADBROKES CHRISTMAS GIFT HEAT 2 … 8:27 PM
NG 520 Metres $5800-1785-1335
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
2223 BAD RONNIE Craig Sheridan 29.92
5545 WATCH THE WASP Sydney Swain 29.76
4426 DYNAMO'S DOUBLE Beverley Wood 29.99
4121 MODUS OPERANDI Rob Tyler 29.76
6427 HIT RECORD Patricia Chaker 29.85
7164 SUNBURNT HIGHWAY Judith Richardson 29.79
2677 MOUNT BROWN Charlie Micallef 29.95
1253 ZIPPING FALCON Jason Magri 29.60
5148 MOUNT OXLEY Charlie Micallef 30.27
776X NIC'S KARMA Rita Nicolaou 30.05
Race 5 - LADBROKES CHRISTMAS GIFT HEAT 3 … 8:48 PM
NG 520 Metres $5800-1785-1335
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
2522 ZOMBIE Allan Manwaring 29.79
4712 MY MATE FOX Peter Barnes 29.94
2226 VELOCITY LIBERTY Robyn Goodwin 30.10
2283 ANCIENT SECRET Paul Bigeni 29.83
1513 BUCK'S FUTURE Sydney Swain 29.58
6677 EL JOKING Peter Withers 30.05
2142 SEB ZARR MOONIE William Dance 29.92
3147 ZIPPING KODA Stephen Francis 30.19
776X NIC'S KARMA Rita Nicolaou 30.05
5148 MOUNT OXLEY Charlie Micallef 30.27
Race 6 - LADBROKES CHRISTMAS GIFT HEAT 4 … 9:13 PM
NG 520 Metres $5800-1785-1335
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
1345 ROCKSTAR KYLE Matthew Murphy 29.84
3121 OFF THE LEASH Kenneth Burnett 29.88
6522 ROSTERED ON Jody Gordon 29.78
3215 DRINK SCHOONERS Michelle Sultana 29.82
5662 FEMME FOLLE Nathan Evans 29.97
3588 MALLEE KADE Guiseppe Denardo 30.97
2323 SHOCKED Robyn Goodwin 29.96
1613 NANGAR KASH Michael Hardman 29.59
776X NIC'S KARMA (into box 6) Rita Nicolaou 30.05
5148 MOUNT OXLEY Charlie Micallef 30.27
Race 7 - SUMMER CUP FINAL Summer Cup (G3)… 9:29 PM
NG 720 Metres $25000-5405-3378
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
5422 BLUE MOON RISING John Finn 41.90
5562 ROCKSTAR KERR Matthew Murphy 42.33
1364 VELOCE NERO John Finn 41.80
3314 TAKEN KING Jodie Lord 41.86
2622 POCO DORADO John Finn 41.68
5534 WHITE SOX ETHICS Peter Mantach 42.19
4533 KANZAN John Smart 42.08
5612 EBBY RIPPER Michael Eberand 42.12
212X DOUBLE GEE Selena Zammit 42.15
7513 YANKEE'S ETHICS David Smith 42.18
Race 8 - LADBROKES MONTHLY MEDAL Ladbroke… 9:50 PM
4/5 520 Metres $7700-1640-1220
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
3888 BEIJING FLING Carole Eaton 30.25
2523 IT'S A WISH Mark Gatt 29.48
1164 LOTS OF DIAMONDS John Maroun 30.97
2532 CAWBOURNE MADOX Jodie Lord 29.99
3312 WOLF BEAR Paul Steedman 30.05
4576 PRINCE FABLOCH Juan Prindesis 30.31
3465 MERSEY MAN John Chapman 30.59
7341 BARE MINIMUM Joseph Sciberras 31.30
3614 HE'S ALL SHINE (into box 8) Mark Gatt 29.89
3543 NANGAR HAWKE (into box 3) John Chapman 30.16
Race 9 - BRAY CIVIL & CARRICKSHOCK STKS 10:12 PM
5 520 Metres $4800-1480-1100
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
5148 MOUNT OXLEY Charlie Micallef 30.27
2743 BANJO TIFIA Chris O'brien 29.86
3367 RUNWAY GEORGIA Alan Proctor 30.41
4241 FAUN FLAME Christine Proctor 30.15
5465 FEDERAL BRAE Harry Sarkis 30.09
2528 WILSHIRE BOY Glen Mckinley 30.13
3117 TOSS AND TURN Judith Fisher 31.29
5456 ESTHER'S BELLA Peter Mattress 30.15
776X NIC'S KARMA Rita Nicolaou 30.05
7573 DANISIE Christine Proctor 30.18
Race 10 - KILCASTLE & CO STAKES 10:35 PM
5 520 Metres $4800-1480-1100
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
5253 TOO EASY PUNK James Coyle 30.38
8735 MOTHER'S PRAYER Harry Sarkis 29.93
7278 RED RUBY SLIPPER Beverley Sloan 31.07
3121 MAGIC BEGINS Glen Mckinley 30.07
2314 COSMIC ZESTA Leanne Grimwood 30.14
2618 PUNK BAND James Coyle 30.55
3614 HE'S ALL SHINE Mark Gatt 29.89
3543 NANGAR HAWKE John Chapman 30.16
7573 DANISIE (into box 8) Christine Proctor 30.18
776X NIC'S KARMA Rita Nicolaou 30.05