Racing Form

Ladbrokes.com.au

Saturday 22 June 2019

Race 1 - NSW BRED HEAT 1 5th Grade Series… 7:27 PM
5 520 Metres $4800-1480-1100
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
5716 KING ZESTA Geoffrey Grimwood 30.40
3251 RITZA VONNIE Mark Gatt 30.08
3X76 ROCKET MAN Christine Proctor 30.04
6132 ESTHER'S STAR Noelene Holloway 30.28
1733 KIARNI TIGER Thomas Roche 29.97
1157 YOPPI ALLEN Jessie Fothergill 30.86
1114 ZIPPING TRUVY Rob Tyler 29.97
2543 MANNY MAC Aaron Williams 30.24
6364 LIKE ZEUS (into box 4) Peter Falas 30.38
6658 JIMMY BALLOWS Mark Ballantine 30.52
Race 2 - NSW BRED HEAT 2 5th Grade Series… 7:50 PM
5 520 Metres $4800-1480-1100
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
5255 KING IN MOTION Robert Cleland 30.62
6111 COBO'S EELS Darryl Thomas 30.08
3452 STELLA MARINA Noelene Holloway 30.07
1424 KETAKEY Patrick Mulrine 29.98
1526 REALLY UNREAL John Finn 29.92
2753 ATHLETIC LEE Jodie Lord 29.98
4654 SILVER HEELS Stephen Fitch 30.17
3742 BLAZING CARTIER Tomas Rees 30.36
6658 JIMMY BALLOWS Mark Ballantine 30.52
6364 LIKE ZEUS Peter Falas 30.38
Race 3 - NSW BRED HEAT 3 5th Grade Series… 8:10 PM
5 520 Metres $4800-1480-1100
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
3612 EXPLOSIVE DRUMS Daniel Flanagan 30.26
4424 SMOKING ROAD Mark Gatt 29.83
7466 RUNWAY EBONY Alan Proctor 30.44
2665 ZIPPING LYLE Michael Hardman 30.26
4164 ELECTRIC SILK Jodie Lord 30.18
2581 KIARNI SAL Thomas Roche 30.38
1452 SECOND EXIT Anthony Lord 30.20
4145 WICKED THUNDER Michelle Shambler 29.90
6658 JIMMY BALLOWS Mark Ballantine 30.52
6364 LIKE ZEUS Peter Falas 30.38
Race 4 - NSW BRED HEAT 4 5th Grade Series… 8:28 PM
5 520 Metres $4800-1480-1100
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
1753 GINA SPAGHETTI Mark Bell 30.30
5278 CANYA QUEEN Jodie Lord 30.39
2185 I'M BALLOWS Mark Ballantine 30.65
5215 ALL NEGOA Barry Curle 30.41
3254 DREAMIN' IS FREE John Finn 30.36
3323 BUMPO Warren Slade 30.79
3114 SORRY SCOTT Andrew Crouch 29.65
8472 ANCIENT SECRET Paul Bigeni 29.83
6364 LIKE ZEUS Peter Falas 30.38
6658 JIMMY BALLOWS Mark Ballantine 30.52
Race 5 - NSW BRED STAYERS FINAL 5th Grade… 8:47 PM
5 720 Metres $10000-3000-2000
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
733X ELEANOR RASCAL Sydney Swain 42.10
3643 CHEEKY TUNES Victor Sultana 42.49
3441 KANZAN John Smart 42.08
8672 SHOW ME CONFETTI Christine Proctor 42.40
4322 WHITE SOX ETHICS Peter Mantach 42.19
3545 SUNLIT CONSWALA Julie French 42.79
4554 BAD BOY GOODESY James Vassallo 42.49
1424 TWO TIMES TWICE John Finn 42.23
5165 MERCEDES DIOR Lorraine Atchison 42.81
3356 TWEETY Sharon Grey 43.08
Race 6 - LADBROKES INFO HUB STAKES 9:12 PM
4 520 Metres $5300-1640-1220
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
3112 JUST TERMS Jodie Lord 30.15
1621 SPRITELY MAE Christos Arletos 30.30
1678 JOKER POKER Jodie Lord 30.26
2118 NORTH John Hughes 29.98
6345 MIDNIGHT JOYCE Mark Swift 29.81
4234 TELEGRAPH ROAD Christopher Carl 30.00
3575 COSMIC ZESTA Glen Mckinley 30.14
6741 FINALE Julie Fletcher 29.74
Race 7 - NSW BRED HEAT 5 5th Grade Series… 9:35 PM
5 520 Metres $4800-1480-1100
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
5312 NANGAR BLAZE Michael Hardman 29.85
2264 TOMIC MAE Christos Arletos 30.13
4118 RACING BOOTS Jodie Lord 30.82
1154 CHILL EASY Andrew Crouch 30.19
3425 BLUEBERRY Lorraine Atchison 30.28
6136 UMATILLA Ronald Bell 29.87
4118 KING KALYN Kylie Thomas 30.12
7281 MAKING A MEMORY John Finn 30.19
6364 LIKE ZEUS Peter Falas 30.38
6658 JIMMY BALLOWS Mark Ballantine 30.52
Race 8 - LADBROKES ODDS BOOST STAKES 9:55 PM
FFA 520 Metres $5800-1785-1335
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
1485 ROSTERED ON Christopher Carl 29.78
7311 BLUE MOON RISING John Finn 29.58
2231 GOOD ODDS HARADA Frank Hurst 29.57
1144 ZIPPING BAILEY Jason Mackay 29.59
3753 TAP OUT DUSTY Rodney Metselaar 29.71
8875 TIMELESS MOMENT Kerry Drynan 30.03
3217 NANGAR KASH Michael Hardman 29.59
8142 JAMELLA JET Andrew Crouch 29.64
Race 9 - NSW BRED HEAT 6 5th Grade Series… 10:15 PM
5 520 Metres $4800-1480-1100
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
5458 FAUN FLAME Christine Proctor 30.15
3513 DUSTY BROTHERS Alita Funnell NBT
1318 SHOW BUSINESS Jodie Lord 30.00
3474 RUN JUJU RUN Adam Campton 30.13
1411 USARA ALLEN Brian Fothergill 30.48
4574 TOO EASY PUNK James Coyle 30.38
6244 EYE ROCK Warren Slade 29.83
5413 TOCA MADERA John Finn 30.16
6658 JIMMY BALLOWS Mark Ballantine 30.52
6364 LIKE ZEUS Peter Falas 30.38
Race 10 - NSW BRED HEAT 7 5th Grade Series… 10:31 PM
5 520 Metres $4800-1480-1100
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
4114 BOURBSKI BAR Ross Davidson 30.13
5375 BLAZING HYPE Tomas Rees 30.30
7788 NIGHTSIDE Fred Xuereb 30.18
1223 ZIPPING POTTER Jason Magri 29.94
5846 POACHER Owen Langley 30.11
4838 ELUSIVE WAVE Victor Sultana 29.97
1286 CAWBOURNE GET UP Jodie Lord 30.16
4642 MIKE'S RETURN Noelene Holloway 30.36
6364 LIKE ZEUS Peter Falas 30.38
6658 JIMMY BALLOWS Mark Ballantine 30.52