Racing Form

Ladbrokes.com.au

Saturday 16 February 2019

Race 1 - LADBROKES INFO HUB STAKES 7:29 PM
5 520 Metres $4800-1480-1100
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
1535 VIVARCHI Mark Bell 30.14
5345 DYNAMITE DAVEY Tommy Browne 30.26
1174 FANCY MAC Clifford Bell 30.66
4647 SUGAR KAINE Shannon Boyd 30.59
1141 CHARLIE CASEY Peter Carr 29.87
2243 AMELIA KEEPING Charmaine Roberts 30.58
3542 MY BRO BRUNO Barry Riccio 30.03
Race 2 - WOODARDS 50TH RUNS ON STAKES 7:48 PM
5 520 Metres $4800-1480-1100
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
3624 CRISTALLE BRAE Lorraine Atchison 30.53
1345 BEAR'S OCTANE Terry Priest 30.17
7556 INDEPENDENT ROSE George Borg 30.47
4623 TOM'S DESIRE Peter Sims 30.12
3137 SAMMY DOWNS Colin Williams 30.19
5122 SEASIDE SHUFFLE Alan Proctor 30.35
1711 ARMATREE ON FIRE Christine Proctor 29.95
Race 3 - LADBROKES MULTIMAKER STAKES 8:08 PM
5 520 Metres $4800-1480-1100
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
6451 ANCIENT SECRET Paul Bigeni 29.83
6467 MOUNT OXLEY Charlie Micallef 30.27
2336 WINSOME CURRENCY Marie Burton 30.22
1754 MAGIC BEGINS Glen Mckinley 30.07
1445 JIMMY CASEY Peter Carr 30.08
2223 WINSOME STRIDE Marie Burton 30.14
1222 DOUBLE UP DEE Paul Braddon 29.87
Race 4 - JEFF DAMO & BIRCHY CUP STAKES 8:28 PM
3/4 520 Metres $5800-1785-1335
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
1731 ROSTERED ON Christopher Carl 29.78
2112 EYE ROCK Warren Slade 29.83
1115 STEELCITY BOXING Darryl Thomas 29.90
2113 TORNADO TIME Michelle Sultana 29.90
3236 MY MATE FOX Peter Barnes 29.94
6514 FINALE Julie Fletcher 29.74
Race 5 - LADBROKES CASH IN FINAL 1-5 Wins… 8:50 PM
NG 520 Metres $5800-1785-1335
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
1526 GAI KEEPING Charmaine Roberts 30.39
3817 FAMILY SPIRIT John Callaughan 30.11
6221 SWIFT VIPER Alan Proctor 30.25
7252 FANTASTIC AXEL Jason Fletcher 30.13
2724 CAWBOURNE MADOX Jodie Lord 29.99
4412 DOUBLE WHAT George Borg 30.21
6213 HE'S ALL SHINE Mark Gatt 29.89
1417 CAISHEN Barry Riccio 30.17
5243 SORRY SCOTT Andrew Crouch 29.80
1535 VIVARCHI (into box 2) Mark Bell 30.14
Race 6 - WP ON FACEBOOK STAKES 9:13 PM
4 520 Metres $5300-1640-1220
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
1111 KING CRATOS Jason Magri 29.85
2166 ATHLETIC LEE Jodie Lord 30.29
1143 FANCY IRENE Clifford Bell 30.07
2115 CLIFF KEEPING Charmaine Roberts 29.95
7668 MISS TWO UP Bill Grech 30.30
1434 KIARNI VELVET Thomas Roche 30.12
1172 MY BRO CONNOR Sam Sultana 29.77
Race 7 - TED'S LOUNGE AT WP STAKES 9:28 PM
4 520 Metres $5300-1640-1220
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
4542 OFF THE LEASH Kenneth Burnett 29.88
3387 SHOCKED Robyn Goodwin 29.96
1136 BLAZIN' FLETCH Jeffrey Eaton 30.11
3345 ZOMBIE Allan Manwaring 29.87
2454 MISS WING WONG Mark Bell 29.94
3311 DREAMING TIME Ronald Lambert 29.95
3533 SUNBURNT OPAL Judith Richardson 29.91
Race 8 - LADBROKES DAILY VIDEO STAKES 9:52 PM
5 520 Metres $4800-1480-1100
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
6345 CANNON RUN Marie Burton 30.28
1413 FORTY TWENTY TWO William Turnbull 30.29
5137 JACOBITE SWIFT Joanne Kerr 30.31
4321 KIARNI TIGER Thomas Roche 30.08
3212 GALAXY BANNER Barry Gibbons 29.83
5536 ZIPPING OAKS Jeffrey Eaton 30.37
3214 SAHALEE Graeme Barnett 30.15
Race 9 - WENTWORTHPARK.COM.AU STAKES 10:15 PM
5 520 Metres $4800-1480-1100
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
7323 UMATILLA Ronald Bell 29.87
4341 RITA'S BOY Mark Gatt 29.82
3855 MOUNT BROWN Charlie Micallef 29.95
1322 VELOCITY LIBERTY Robyn Goodwin 30.10
3364 SOUND ADVICE Christine Proctor 29.91
5436 TILIKUM Luke Brown 29.81
Race 10 - LADBROKES ODDS BOOST STAKES 10:35 PM
5 520 Metres $4800-1480-1100
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
4754 ANNA COTTON Lorraine Atchison 30.96
2134 INSTANTANEOUS Peter Sims 30.63
3245 KIARNI MASK Thomas Roche 30.43
5436 TIMELY TUNED Frances Goodwin 31.12
1223 NOVA FLASH Frances Goodwin 30.43
1332 PREMIER RETURN Neil Lyford 30.52
1271 NIKITA KEEPING Charmaine Roberts 30.33