Racing Form

Ladbrokes.com.au

Saturday 17 August 2019

Race 1 - PHIL & DAWN'S KITCHENS STAKES 6:09 PM
5 520 Metres $5000-1500-1100
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
4618 MISS IBROX Adam Campton 30.13
6237 CAWBOURNE KRUSTY Jodie Lord 30.15
5365 LOUIE ALLEN Fay Wotton 30.40
1162 WORBY MUSIC Justin King 29.89
2333 TYPHOON TO EXCEL Allen Williams 30.05
2631 SEASIDE SHUFFLE Alan Proctor 29.97
3224 POP'S PARADISE Glen Mckinley 30.24
2315 MANOOKA Timothy Caines 30.25
Race 2 - DUKE'S LADBROKES PREVIEWS STAKES 6:27 PM
5 520 Metres $5000-1500-1100
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
3381 DIAMOND ABBEY Dale Leard 30.64
1615 BENJI BUTTONS Luke Azzopardi 30.55
2X12 ULTIMATE SPEED Brian Smith 29.64
1156 KNIGHTHOOD Peter Lagogiane 30.63
1121 SHANJO PRINCE Mark Gatt 29.81
5536 RUON ROXON Mark Davidson 30.43
3344 SUGAR SKULLS Clifford Bell 30.20
Race 3 - MATTY STEWARD'S LAST STAND STAKE… 6:49 PM
4/5 720 Metres $5700-1750-1315
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
3411 BLAZING CARTIER Tomas Rees 42.56
3263 CHEEKY TUNES Victor Sultana 42.49
14X4 SMOKING ROAD Mark Gatt NBT
2245 MERCEDES DIOR Lorraine Atchison 42.68
4733 DREAMIN' IS FREE John Finn 42.48
7166 BLUE SUMMER SKY John Finn 42.47
4345 WARDEN ANN Sam Simonetta 42.76
6227 KANZAN John Smart 42.08
4512 SUNLIT CONSWALA (into box 2) Julie French 42.59
Race 4 - LADBROKES ODDS BOOST STAKES 7:07 PM
5 520 Metres $5000-1500-1100
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
2562 FIRESTONE ALLEY Glen Mckinley 30.29
3445 IBROX SANDMAN William Dance 30.27
3456 ZIPPING ENID Mark Davidson 30.66
4235 SUPER SELECT Phillip Bailey 30.45
5231 PRO BONO Jodie Lord 30.25
3525 HIS TICKING Paul Bigeni 30.21
111X CHEVY'S DONUT Dale Wright 30.31
Race 5 - PENINSULA CAR REPAIRS STAKES 7:30 PM
4/5 520 Metres $5500-1650-1220
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
2321 ANCIENT SECRET Paul Bigeni 29.83
3352 MAKING A MEMORY John Finn 30.09
3234 BENKENNIE CHIC Peter Mantach 29.85
2763 RITA'S BOY Mark Gatt 29.82
3412 BABA YAGA Ronald Hoogenboom 30.25
5117 SHEBA'S DREAM Michelle Shambler 30.26
3X56 FABRELASS Simon Ma 30.03
5782 LAURIE'S STICKA Simon Ma 30.11
Race 6 - UNIFIED FIRE PROTECTION STAKES 7:48 PM
4 520 Metres $5500-1650-1220
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
1223 BLINKEN BILLY Ruth King 29.99
8622 SHOW BUSINESS Jodie Lord 30.00
2344 FLYING ELLA Darren Sultana 29.96
5415 FANCY MAC Clifford Bell 29.95
5711 RAGADEEN Darryl Thomas 30.14
7386 ESTHER'S BELLA Peter Mattress 30.15
6643 GHARB Jason Magri 30.02
2311 CAWBORNE MARTY Jodie Lord 29.78
Race 7 - LAWLEY'S TRANSPORT STAKES 8:07 PM
5 520 Metres $5000-1500-1100
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
4137 MRS. EMGRAND Luke Azzopardi 29.97
5222 TELEGRAPH ROAD Christopher Carl 30.00
2463 FRANKY'S WISH Adam Campton 30.35
5366 BLUEBERRY Lorraine Atchison 30.28
3221 WINXETTE Mary Wright 30.02
6265 SALUTE TO EXCEL Allen Williams 30.06
5468 FONTY ALLEN Fay Wotton 30.60
4174 ELLIE BELLES Allan Woods 30.08
Race 8 - LADBROKES CASH IN STAKES 8:25 PM
FFA 520 Metres $6000-1850-1350
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
3632 PURE PROJECT Peter Sims 29.96
2116 MODUS OPERANDI Rob Tyler 29.76
1111 BLACK FORGE Darren Sultana 29.74
4237 BLUE MOON RISING John Finn 29.58
1544 REALLY UNREAL John Finn 29.92
3338 SASHAY Rob Tyler 29.91
6422 NANGAR KASH Michael Hardman 29.59
3755 VOUCHERS Mark Gatt 29.89
Race 9 - PR PLUMBING & SONS MASTERS 8:48 PM
M1/M2/M3 520 Metres $5000-1500-1100
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
2222 BAD RONNIE Craig Sheridan 29.88
1134 SPRINGCREEK BILL Donna Campbell 29.74
1365 UMATILLA Ronald Bell 29.87
454X LITTLE DIGGER Raymond Smith 29.77
7113 FRIEND OF MAN Kerry Drynan 29.92
1211 BLABBA MOUTH Cheryl Murray 29.77
Race 10 - OCEAN DENTAL WOY WOY STAKES 9:13 PM
5 520 Metres $5000-1500-1100
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
7756 XENON BALE Fay Wotton 30.86
2522 IBROX CALYPSO William Dance 30.30
4431 INVERSION Michael Hardman 29.76
6257 PRINCE FABLOCH Juan Prindesis 30.31
3446 AMISTAD Christopher Carl 30.63
7233 ZIPPING GIZMO Mark Davidson 30.70
8354 DIVA'S BANJO Phillip Cini 30.74