Racing Form

Ladbrokes.com.au

Saturday 23 November 2019

Race 1 - GARRY BENNETT TAB TRIBUTE STAKES 6:42 PM
5 520 Metres $5000-1500-1100
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
3327 FULL POWERED Christine Proctor 30.25
1315 RITZA COEN Mark Gatt 30.11
X455 LITTLE MIMS Sarah Easey 30.94
4214 UMA ALLEN Mathew Wotton 30.74
3445 HAY BLONDIE Fred Xuereb 30.63
5676 PRETTY LULU Harry Sarkis 31.00
4575 GOOD ODDS CRISSY Andrew Bell 30.79
4427 ZIPPING BRAM Michelle Sultana 30.20
7575 BANJO AVAH Sam Simonetta 30.88
5456 DYNA REAVER Mathew Wotton 30.85
Race 2 - BOOK YOUR XMAS PARTY NOW STAKES 7:07 PM
5 520 Metres $5000-1500-1100
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
1258 BLINKEN BILLY Ruth King 29.99
4767 ZIPPING LYLE Andrew Bell 30.26
1764 SHOW BUSINESS Jodie Lord 30.00
3231 ALPINE LITTLE Tracey Kovacic 29.98
3366 ALL NIGHT FEVER Paul Ballantine 30.05
8634 TAP OUT STROP Rodney Metselaar 29.99
6773 SUNBURNT CITY Judith Richardson 30.03
5512 FERNANDO PORCHE Paul Roach 29.86
5456 DYNA REAVER Mathew Wotton 30.85
7575 BANJO AVAH Sam Simonetta 30.88
Race 3 - LADBROKES CASH IN STAKES 7:32 PM
5 720 Metres $5135-1580-1185
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
6645 DURAMA LADY Michael Holgate 43.01
6444 VEGAS ETHICS Andrew Bell 42.84
1566 DREAMIN' IS FREE John Finn 42.48
6444 DIAMOND ABBEY Dale Leard 43.21
2125 CHINA O'BRIEN Glen Mckinley 42.12
3323 SMOKEY RETREAT Andrew Bell 42.95
Race 4 - LADBROKES ODDS BOOST STAKES 7:54 PM
5 520 Metres $5000-1500-1100
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
4116 PANDEMONIUM Mark Moroney 29.82
5364 LITTLE BIT DUSTY Harry Sarkis 30.08
8258 LOW FLYING CROW Jodie Lord 29.93
5252 WARDEN ANN Sam Simonetta 30.09
4151 REGAL TWIST Garry Edwards 30.07
5886 TWIST ALLEN Mathew Wotton 30.27
3418 TOO EASY PUNK Caroline Hughes 30.04
3285 POP THE CONFETTI Alan Proctor 30.10
5456 DYNA REAVER Mathew Wotton 30.85
7575 BANJO AVAH (into box 8) Sam Simonetta 30.88
Race 5 - WENTWORTHPARK.COM.AU STAKES 8:17 PM
4/5 520 Metres $5500-1650-1220
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
2574 WYNBURN MIA Jodie Lord 29.75
5455 BOBBY THE BRUTE Timothy Caines 29.83
4416 GUMBY'S RHINO Neil Staines 30.08
7267 GIZZA MALARKEY George Borg 29.87
3767 TOPPER BRAX Frances Harris 29.97
8321 FEDERAL MORGAN Carole Eaton 30.05
5311 SIERRA MOON Caroline Hughes 30.22
6144 EYE ROCK Warren Slade 29.83
5456 DYNA REAVER (into box 7) Mathew Wotton 30.85
Race 6 - BRADSTREET BUILDING SERVICES STA… 8:34 PM
5 520 Metres $5000-1500-1100
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
3346 YOUNG RODGER Andrew Bell 30.56
3262 DUAL FOCUS Garry Edwards 30.21
7476 SUMMER VELLA Darren Sultana 30.48
3682 CROWDZA COMING Gary Adams 30.15
1721 ZIPPING BYRON Jason Magri 29.93
4433 SHAHDANE Darren Sultana 30.34
3243 ZIPPING BOSTON Michelle Sultana 29.99
5126 STILL BLUE Paul Roach 30.17
7575 BANJO AVAH Sam Simonetta 30.88
5456 DYNA REAVER Mathew Wotton 30.85
Race 7 - LADBROKES MULTIMAKER STAKES 8:58 PM
4 520 Metres $5500-1650-1220
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
2448 DYNA DENVER Mathew Wotton 30.30
4116 SUNSET HARLOW Troy Donaldson 30.22
5546 SCORCHED Jason Magri 29.85
6318 LIGHTNING VISION Neil Staines 29.53
2414 BLISTERING Mark Gatt 29.75
5538 LOBO VELOZ John Finn 29.78
5612 POP'S PARADISE Glen Mckinley 30.24
2315 POACHER Owen Langley 29.92
Race 8 - THERE'S ONLY ONE BURWOOD BRIARS … 9:17 PM
FFA 520 Metres $6000-1850-1350
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
2346 BUCK'S FUTURE Sydney Swain 29.58
1668 FURIOUS NOT FAST Mark Ballantine 29.62
644X EMBOSSED Jodie Lord 29.93
6523 ANCIENT SECRET Paul Bigeni 29.83
3125 BLUE SUMMER SKY John Finn 29.91
5337 SUNBURNT HIGHWAY Judith Richardson 29.79
7436 SHANJO PRINCE Mark Gatt 29.81
3143 GALAXY BANNER Barry Gibbons 29.81
Race 9 - LADBROKE CASH OUT STAKES 9:35 PM
5 520 Metres $5000-1500-1100
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
1547 HEY ARTHUR Paul Roach 30.51
1163 FIRE ON ICE Mark Moroney 30.03
3534 TEARS TO GLORY John Finn 30.36
2843 GUNMETAL VALLEY Antonio Chiarelli 30.51
4723 RODGER BULLET Andrew Bell 30.26
7151 FULL BLOSSOM Ronald Lambert 30.05
2341 TOPPER PHOENIX Frances Harris 30.27
6225 GOOD ODDS FAMMO Andrew Bell 30.35
7575 BANJO AVAH Sam Simonetta 30.88
5456 DYNA REAVER Mathew Wotton 30.85
Race 10 - JINGLE & MINGLE STAKES 9:58 PM
M3 520 Metres $5000-1500-1100
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
2524 OREN ISHII Barry Gibbons 30.50
5513 TILIKUM Luke Brown 29.81
5858 XENON BALE Fay Wotton 30.86
5777 ELECTRIC LOTTO Gregory Hore 30.78
4647 RAMPAGE RASCAL Paul Ballantine 30.51
4333 NEW BELIEF Stephen Ramshaw 30.58