Racing Form

Ladbrokes.com.au

Saturday 19 September 2020

Race 1 - GBOTA WELCOME MAIDEN FINAL Maide… 6:07 PM
M 520 Metres $5000-1500-1100
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
34 AISLE BLUE Owen Langley 30.70
3266 TYPHOON MAE Christos Arletos 30.31
7611 NIGHT TRACKER Sydney Swain 30.11
8445 AFTER SIMMO Randall Walter 30.83
7648 LIGHT OF SHADOW Rita Nicolaou 31.39
3732 SIMPLY HOUDINI Peter Rodgers 30.42
6517 IRON EYES PUNK James Coyle 30.55
3523 JUNGLELAND Ivan Hanna 30.64
8453 BUGATTI FLASH Jacqueline Davis 30.64
5745 TYSON HERRERA Ricky Brewer 31.44
Race 2 - LADBROKES BACK YOURSELF 6:27 PM
5 520 Metres $5000-1500-1100
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
5462 ZIPPING BRADY Michael Bonser 30.02
1165 BOOMIN' ETHICS Peter Mantach 30.12
6241 OIL AND WATER Christopher Carl 30.21
2336 JAKE'S GIRL Jacob Northfield 30.41
2534 KURIOS MOTION Kerry Drynan 29.97
5567 IBROX POSER William Dance 30.37
1113 RACHEL'S REVENGE Joseph Sciberras 30.27
Race 3 - RACING AT WENTY EVERY WEDNESDAY 6:47 PM
5 520 Metres $5000-1500-1100
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
1362 RILEY'S MARIAH Anthony Godden 30.25
2215 JIMARY STAR Malcolm Ross 30.65
1176 SPECIAL EFFECTS Christine Proctor 30.09
8611 DANCE WITH IZZY Clifford Bell 30.15
2527 LIGHTNING KIWI Clifford Bell 30.45
1133 GONE BY NOON Barry Riccio 29.93
7534 CRAZY OLD GOAT Andrew Weise 30.20
Race 4 - WENTWORTHPARK.COM.AU 7:08 PM
5 520 Metres $5000-1500-1100
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
1624 FOUR FIVE Alan Proctor 30.38
6122 TOPPER PHOENIX Frances Harris 29.96
6827 IBROX SANDMAN William Dance 30.14
2335 DIAMANTINA ROSE Christine Proctor 30.07
3773 BUST A RECORD Mark Suttle 30.22
2576 MINOR MISS Justin King 30.13
2441 ROCK OR BUST Christopher Carl 30.02
Race 5 - MDC FINAL 16 OCTOBER 7:32 PM
5 520 Metres $5000-1500-1100
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
3364 FUN DAY FRIDAY Alan Proctor 30.33
3223 GOOD JOB BOB Christine Proctor 30.36
7777 TASVILLA Rodney Morley 31.00
1176 MY MAC BOY Jacob Northfield 30.90
5321 TOPPER MCGARRETT Frances Harris 29.94
7525 SIERRA PARK Justin King 30.82
1542 CANDY CARRERA Peter Massa 30.16
Race 6 - TAKE A SEAT STOP THE SPREAD 7:52 PM
5 520 Metres $5000-1500-1100
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
1232 ZAMBORA ZIPPER Peter Lagogiane 30.08
4656 MIGHTY ETHICS David Smith 31.05
6875 STASH HOUSE Christine Proctor 30.88
3737 BLUE LEGACY Clifford Bell 30.58
1471 MIDNIGHT ESCAPE Sydney Swain 29.94
5424 FUN GUY EBBY Michael Eberand 30.75
4443 CLASSY EMGRAND Luke Azzopardi 30.22
Race 7 - LADBROKES SWITCH 8:15 PM
5 720 Metres $5135-1580-1185
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
4243 ARIA'S THE ONE Jason Sing 42.49
2511 SHOW ME CONFETTI Christine Proctor 42.30
3427 EMPRESS TEARS Christopher Perry 42.99
5215 TEMPER TEARS Christopher Perry 43.25
6114 SWEET FIRE ALL Mark Moroney 42.52
4246 JIMARY DYNAMITE Malcolm Ross 42.46
2162 MAGIC EMGRAND Luke Azzopardi 43.18
3328 SUPER ARCHIE Charlie Gatt 43.40
5453 HAMPSHIRE (into box 1) Justin King 43.11
Race 8 - WHERE ELSE BUT WENTY? 8:38 PM
FFA 520 Metres $6000-1850-1350
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
4215 RITZA GLORIA Mark Gatt 29.72
3362 LOLLIPOP LIZ Sarah O'sullivan 29.93
1111 RITZA COEN Mark Gatt 29.49
6315 BABA YAGA Rodney Morley 29.98
7134 PRINCESS RIOT Peter Lagogiane 29.87
5173 KID CANDLE Geoffrey Grimwood 29.86
Race 9 - LADBROKES CASH IN 9:00 PM
4/5 520 Metres $5500-1650-1220
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
5465 TYPHOON TO EXCEL Allen Williams 29.94
3463 TOPPER BRAX Frances Harris 29.89
3654 LOLA LOVELACE John Smart 30.22
8356 BENKENNIE CHIC Peter Mantach 29.85
4221 DRINK MOET Michelle Sultana 29.81
2162 KNIGHT'S PAGE Gayle Masterson 29.85
Race 10 - STAY COVID SAFE 9:20 PM
5 520 Metres $5000-1500-1100
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
1273 TRENDY ETHICS Peter Mantach 29.79
42X4 LIBERTY PEARL Betty Keene 29.97
X111 KOORINGA LUCY Mitchell Northfield 29.87
6176 TIGGERLONG BLAZE Margaret Keys 30.20
4345 MY BRO CONNOR Peter Barnes 29.77
2212 STORM BAY Betty Keene 30.01