Racing Form

Ladbrokes.com.au

Saturday 10 April 2021

Race 1 - GBOTA WELCOME TO WP 6:27 PM
5 520 Metres $5000-1500-1100
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
621X SIMPLY HOUDINI Peter Rodgers 30.01
1541 RITZA DANIEL Andrew Bell 30.06
2267 KEEPING ON John Callaughan 31.30
2427 ASTON REWARD Jason Mackay 29.90
1428 EBBY RAPPER Michael Eberand 30.21
1635 BLACK CHILLI Amanda Brunton 29.76
1344 WENDY BYRDE Justin King 30.55
4366 FUN GUY EBBY Michael Eberand 30.49
5236 DOUBLE MY BUBBLE Michael Clayton 29.96
4365 WEBLEC PEARL Christopher Carl 29.84
Race 2 - AUSURE REGIONAL ULTRA SENSE FINA… 6:47 PM
5 520 Metres $15000-5000-2500
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
3221 CUMBRIA DREAMING Stephen Fitch 29.67
2253 KOTONI BANNER Barry Gibbons 29.73
4117 BIT FLASH Michael Clayton 29.64
4116 REDSHIFT SEVEN John Little 29.55
4233 PAPI GO FAST Robert Camilleri 29.98
7261 JAX KADE Jodie Lord 29.93
4184 ROSE OF LACHLAN Troy Macdonald 29.89
4144 TRADIE'S MATE Shaun Kirby 30.00
4311 SIMPLY SMUDGE Peter Rodgers 29.76
6332 SARITA Jodie Lord 29.84
Race 3 - TROPHYLAND.COM.AU 7:07 PM
5 520 Metres $5000-1500-1100
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
5186 RHYME NOR REASON John Finn 29.89
1413 FIRE UP KAREN Harry Sarkis 29.81
X725 LIGHT AND LILY Jordan Tweddle 29.95
5154 LOUI WONTON John Smart 30.11
4311 SIMPLY SMUDGE Peter Rodgers 29.76
4785 ENJOY YOURSELF Peter Mattress 30.03
4875 ALL STAR PUNK James Coyle 29.94
1231 DIP IT IN Raymond Smith 29.76
5236 DOUBLE MY BUBBLE Michael Clayton 29.96
4365 WEBLEC PEARL Christopher Carl 29.84
Race 4 - VALE PAT AMBROSOLI 7:28 PM
4/5 520 Metres $5500-1650-1220
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
1146 MANDERLEY George Borg 30.08
5312 SHANJO PRINCE Mark Gatt 29.76
7785 ZIPPING VERNON Mark Davidson 29.92
7152 IDLE RANGER Jodie Lord 30.02
6752 FENCE LADY Andrew Bell 29.81
1435 MALDINI Danielle Matic 29.93
2567 CARRY THE ONE Christopher Carl 30.08
5131 CHRISSIE BANNER Barry Gibbons 29.79
4365 WEBLEC PEARL Christopher Carl 29.84
6458 ALONG THE LINE Peter Bigeni 29.98
Race 5 - SEN 1170 NEW SENSATION New Sensa… 7:47 PM
NG 520 Metres $25000-5000-3000
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
7212 LOUIS RUMBLE Stephen Kavanagh 29.61
1176 TEDDY THE BEAR Christine Proctor 29.87
4165 COAST MODEL Jodie Lord 29.62
6232 SUPER ESTRELLA David Smith 29.65
1152 IRINKA RILEY Raymond Smith 29.66
6624 OPAL ROCKS Jodie Lord 29.78
4282 ZIPPING PEARSON John Finn 29.88
5111 JUNGLE DEUCE Raymond Smith 29.31
1231 DIP IT IN Raymond Smith 29.76
1372 MR. TICKET Jodie Lord 29.76
Race 6 - WESTS GROUP ASSOCIATION CUP FINA… 8:07 PM
NG 720 Metres $75000-15000-10000
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
1162 PRIM AND PROPER David Smith 42.15
1117 BURN TIME Keith Hellmuth 42.11
4638 HERE'S TEARS Robert Britton 42.16
5324 FERNANDO CAZZ Kayla Cottrell 42.12
3234 LET'S SEE Mark Davidson 41.98
1724 MAGGIE MOO MOO Darren Johnstone 42.17
1111 STANLEY ROAD Mark Gatt 41.92
4251 ZIPPING NISEKO Luke Adams 42.11
1232 SNEAKY MARQUEE Peter Lagogiane 42.39
1144 TORPEDO TEARS Christopher Perry 42.24
Race 7 - THE AMBROSOLI The Ambrosoli (G3)… 8:31 PM
NG 520 Metres $25000-5000-3000
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
1241 LAKEVIEW WALTER Monique Whelan 29.58
3337 FAITHY BALE Andrea Dailly 29.69
3362 RITZA COEN Mark Gatt 29.49
1114 FLYING RICCIARDO Kristy Sultana 29.22
1355 FIRE LEGEND Mark Moroney 29.70
6144 SHIMA JAKE Andrea Dailly 29.93
1331 ZULU WARLORD Michael Hardman 29.57
3424 SPRITLEY EBONY Jodie Lord 29.70
4358 IT'S A RUSH (into box 4) Gerard Bowe 29.76
325X JIM ZARR DASHIAN Brooke Ennis 29.74
Race 8 - LADBROKES GOLDEN EASTER EGG FINA… 8:54 PM
NG 520 Metres $250000-40000-25000
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
6328 FARMOR BEACH Wayne Scott 29.81
1216 VICKI'S QUEEN Peter Lagogiane 29.62
2112 WOW Danielle Matic 29.38
5223 BAROQUE KNIGHT Stephen Keep 29.61
2146 DEVEL SIXTEEN Jessica Sharp 29.54
1215 FIRE ON ICE Mark Moroney 29.64
1272 ZIPPING KYRGIOS John Finn 29.37
1121 TOMMY SHELBY Steve Withers 29.27
3337 FAITHY BALE Andrea Dailly 29.69
3362 RITZA COEN Mark Gatt 29.49
Race 9 - BOB PAYNE SPRINT COMING UP 9:36 PM
5 520 Metres $5000-1500-1100
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
3322 CUMBRIA JIM Stephen Fitch 30.04
4673 OUTSIDE WORLD Christopher Carl 29.86
6562 SIZZLE FLY Andrew Bell 29.94
6332 SARITA Jodie Lord 29.84
3216 CHASING MAVIS John Callaughan 30.19
1111 IMPRESS TROY Jason Mackay NBT
1244 FIVE SECOND RULE David Smith 30.09
2113 OPINIONS Marie Burton 29.96
6458 ALONG THE LINE (into box 6) Peter Bigeni 29.98
5236 DOUBLE MY BUBBLE Michael Clayton 29.96
Race 10 - LADIES BRACELET UP NEXT 10:00 PM
M1/M2/M3 520 Metres $5000-1500-1100
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
6653 YOU DEE ELLE Kayla-jane Coleman 30.32
5252 BUCK'S FUTURE Sydney Swain 29.58
5586 ONYX CHIEF Michael Clayton 30.47
1116 CAWBORNE MARTY Benjamin Talbot 29.78
4148 NO PROBLEM HERE Michael Clayton 29.80
1231 SUNBURNT HIGHWAY Judith Richardson 29.65
5438 ZEST TO EXCEL Allen Williams 30.08
Race 11 - WESTS GROUP MACARTHUR 10:18 PM
FFA 520 Metres $6000-1850-1350
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
7254 LAKEVIEW CRUISER Luke Whelan 30.89
1142 EBBY JET POWER Michael Eberand 29.40
1523 PABLO MOUSE Sam Sultana 29.90
1625 UNREAL ETHICS David Smith 29.54
2531 ROYAL EMGRAND Luke Azzopardi 29.84
3613 COULD BE MAGIC Michael Clayton 29.97