Racing Form

Ladbrokes.com.au

Saturday 6 August 2022

Race 1 - NSW GBOTA WELCOME 6:07 PM
5 520 Metres $6000-1700-1200
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
2413 NOT TODAY Mark Craig 29.94
4524 SMART FERNANDO Gregory Sutherland 29.88
5465 HUDSON ROAD Mark Gatt 29.95
7332 BURN Donna Campbell 29.87
3854 CANAVERAL Patricia Chaker 30.32
7166 SURPRISE BABY Leo Vanderburg 29.70
6231 COCO MODEL Tayt Corless 29.73
5316 SMOOTH JACK Michelle Frankland-shambler 30.15
Race 2 - LADBROKE IT! 6:27 PM
5 520 Metres $6000-1700-1200
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
8453 TICKLE ME ELSIE Sharon Grey 29.93
5121 ROMANTIC STYLE George Borg 30.04
8558 CALVIN Fred Xuereb 30.20
2167 REBEL ETHICS Mark Farrugia 30.63
2134 WHAT A TEASE Geoffrey Curtale 30.03
2772 FEDERAL LIGHT Scott Eaton 30.21
6351 FARMOR BANGS Patricia Chaker 30.31
2256 ZULU ZEPHYR Garry Edwards 30.61
Race 3 - WINNINGEDGEINVESTMENTS.COM 6:47 PM
5 520 Metres $6000-1700-1200
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
5434 SPRING METEOR Joshua Board 30.16
1332 STONEY MCBRIDE Sam Simonetta 30.28
3517 FEDERAL RANGER Scott Eaton 31.54
4735 ZIPPING QUOKKA Nicholas Kilner 30.39
5111 TANIA KEEPING John Finn 29.92
3375 SPRING RENEGADE Scott Board 30.01
5216 LEPIDOPTERA Adam Wade 30.52
6536 RUNWAY MESSI Natalie Macdonald 30.11
Race 4 - WENTWORTHPARK.COM.AU 7:08 PM
NG 720 Metres $7200-2100-1600
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
4455 TURBULENCE Kenneth Markham 42.81
2624 NIMBLE LULU Sharon Grey 42.47
2121 SUPER ESTRELLA David Smith 41.63
4355 CAWBOURNE TURVEY Jodie Lord 42.41
1313 CAWBOURNE MAGIC Jodie Lord 41.88
2232 TIGER JACK Jodie Lord 41.70
Race 5 - HAPPY 50TH JEREMY TAYLOR 7:32 PM
4/5 520 Metres $6500-1850-1300
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
3171 BLACK FIREBRAND Owen Langley 29.92
1263 EMBRACE Craig Chappelow 29.88
1215 ROYAL EMGRAND Luke Azzopardi 29.84
4612 JOSEPH'S COAT Ashley Dwyer 29.86
1338 CASUAL GLANCE Michelle Lill 29.78
1127 OUTSIDE WORLD Christopher Carl 29.86
6534 FOUR FIVE Alan Proctor 29.86
2186 SPRING ELEGANCE Joshua Board 30.03
Race 6 - LADBROKES NSW NATIONAL SPRINT HT… 7:52 PM
NG 520 Metres $7000-2000-1500
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
5132 MICKEY DOO Mark Davidson 29.73
6326 GOOD ODDS EMMA Frank Hurst 29.61
3323 DEVIL DODGER Tanya Nieuwendyk 29.98
3125 GATLIN Melinda Finn 29.94
2141 BANDIT NED Jodie Lord 29.47
1124 ZIPPING MASERATI Jason Mackay 29.57
Race 7 - LADBROKES NSW NATIONAL SPRINT HT… 8:15 PM
NG 520 Metres $7000-2000-1500
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
2614 FATHER RICK Raymond Webster 29.85
3446 CHASING FERNANDO Craig Watts 29.81
1143 GOOD ODDS CASH Frank Hurst 29.53
1111 SIMPLY LIMELIGHT Peter Rodgers 29.66
5115 COAST MODEL Jodie Lord 29.58
2215 DOONAN Jodie Lord 29.71
2232 RITZA DONNA Jodie Lord 29.66
Race 8 - DOUGIE'S LAST DANCE 8:35 PM
5 520 Metres $6000-1700-1200
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
1123 MANIPULATE Craig Chappelow 29.88
3363 BELLA NINETEEN Troy Macdonald 30.34
1317 TRUNKEY JOHN Anthony Godden 29.89
7154 WHAT ABOUT THAT Jodie Lord 29.79
6332 MISS WANTED Kim Mulrine 29.92
1366 SUPER AUSSIE Brad Davis 30.13
1711 RETURN MAC John Finn 29.90
6725 AGLAND LUAI Jay Opetaia 29.92
Race 9 - FAREWELL CATH 8:54 PM
5 520 Metres $6000-1700-1200
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
1348 FALCON FLY Geoffrey Curtale 29.95
1656 ZIPPING WILBUR John Finn 29.85
4132 BULLHEADED Barry Riccio 30.00
2435 HELLO DREAM Troy Macdonald 30.10
3541 BANDIT JANE Jodie Lord 29.93
3264 CLUB MODEL Scott Morgan 30.23
4663 KIP KEEPING John Finn 29.95
1177 FAT BOY'S LUCKY Mark Davidson 30.42
Race 10 - LADBROKES SWITCH 9:17 PM
5 520 Metres $6000-1700-1200
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
1233 SLY DUNBAR Sam Simonetta 30.57
1177 BORA BORA PEARL Brett Moore 30.87
5154 FRENCH VANILLA John Reminis 30.57
5675 ZAMBORA CHARLIE Jodie Lord 29.84
1116 NANGAR MOLLY Michael Curtale 30.11
1458 BRANDY BEAUTY Mark Davidson 30.26
2431 LADY STOMP Jodie Lord 29.91
6352 FAT BOY'S CHARM Mark Davidson 30.01